PLAYER  PROFILES 

Player profiles on this page are sorted by graduation year oldest to youngest.

To contact a player, contact our organization head coach Randy Krutsch.

Click on the player Picture for full profile.

Secondary Position

18U

Kylee Dodson

Primary Position

Centerfield

Two Year Varsity Letterman
2018 Academic All-District Team
2017 Academic All-District Team

2nd Base

Birth Year

2001

2019

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Krutsch

Secondary Position

18U

Sarah Durham

Primary Position

P

2018 MVP for high school team
hsaasoftball.org

OF

Birth Year

2000

2019

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Krutsch

Secondary Position

18U

Rachel Perry

Primary Position

Outfield

in the top 7% in the 2019 graduating class at my high school, received a 1410 on my SAT

Short Stop

Birth Year

2001

2019

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Krutsch

Secondary Position

18U

Kate Repp

Primary Position

Catcher

Academic All-District, 4.0 GPA, 30 ACT.

-AHS National Honor Society
-AHS Thespian Honor Society (Board Member 2018-2019)
-National French Honor Society
-3 year varsity starter on Argyle High School's softball team.

Third Base

Birth Year

2001

2019

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Krutsch

Secondary Position

18U

Samantha (Sam) Nicholson

Primary Position

C

GPA:3.8
2018 All-District Academic Team

AHS Escadrille Section Leader
AHS Band Vice President
AHS PALs 2
AHS FCA Officer

3B

Birth Year

2001

2020

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Gold - Krutsch

Secondary Position

18U

Olivia Annette Reed

Primary Position

1B

High School District Defensive MVP Player of the Year
National Honor Society Member
NFCA All-American Scholar Athlete
High School Academic All American
High School Team MVP, Freshman Year
Varsity Starter First Base
GPA 5.24/5.0

OF

Birth Year

2001

2020

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Gold

Secondary Position

18U

Carley A. Summerall

Primary Position

1B

GPA: 3.8
-AHS honor roll student
-AHS mentor for the upcoming sophomore class

OF

Birth Year

2002

2020

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Gold - Krutsch

Secondary Position

18U

Abigail Renee Weeden

Primary Position

Pitcher

Varsity freshman year.
2nd team all-district sophomore year.
AB honor roll
All-region choir 2015 and 2016
Represented USA TCA softball in Australia summer 2017

OF

Birth Year

2001

2020

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Krutsch

Secondary Position

16U

Courtney Nicole Cogbill

Primary Position

Second Base

2016 - 2017 National Junior Honor Society
2017 USSSA All Star Selection
Jammin Jag Award
JV Co Defensive Player of the Year
2018 USSSA All Star Selection
4.0 GPA Weighted 4.6667
WTD Numerical 102.725

OF / P

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

16U Gold

Secondary Position

18U

Michaella Elayne Baker

Primary Position

RHP

Varsity starting DH as a freshman, named 2nd team all district
Named USSSA All- State team 3 years in a row (16, 17, 18)
GPA: 4.9 Weighted: 4.9

1st Base

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Gold

Secondary Position

16U

Gracie Anne Dover

Primary Position

Catcher

2016 and 2017 Patty Gasso Camp MVP of the Day

Utility

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

Secondary Position

18U

Madison Avery Martin

Primary Position

Pitcher

2016-2017 National Junior Honor Society

2017 & 2018 USSSA All-State MVP Selection

2017-2018 JV MVP Award Recipient - Softball Creekview High School

2017-2018 Crimson Award Recipient - Softball Creekview High School

2018-2019 11-5A District & Bi-District Champions - Creekview High School

2018-2019 11-5A Academic All District - Creekview High School

2018-2019 11-5A 1st Team All District (Creekview High School)

2018-2019 Mustang Softball Fighting Heart Award - Creekview High School

1st & 3rd Base

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Gold

Secondary Position

18U

Samantha Puente

Primary Position

LHP

A-B Honors thru 9th grade
2016 all american team
Varsity player freshman year
Freedom Life church member and young life leader
18U Rising Stars Showcase- Florida
18U ATM Commerce Showcase-Sulfer Springs
18U Elite Showdown Showcase-Round Rock
16U North Texas Scrimmage

FIRST

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Krutsch

Secondary Position

16U

Madeline Carter

Primary Position

1st

Varsity Flex Player as Freshman.

Pitcher

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

16U Gold

Secondary Position

14U

Morgan McQueen

Primary Position

OF

- 2018 Softball Factory National Team
- 2017 All State MVP
- 2018 All State MVP
- 2017 National Juniors Honors Society

2nd

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

Secondary Position

16U

Jenna Becker

Primary Position

OF

2018 USSSA All Star Selection

1B

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

16U Gold

Secondary Position

16U

Anabelle Sigman

Primary Position

Catcher

Outfielder

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Gold - Krutsch

Secondary Position

18U

Jori Whinery

Primary Position

Shortstop

- 2017 All State MVP
- 2018 All State MVP
- JV Co-Defensive Player

Third Base

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Krutsch

Secondary Position

16U

Lauren Bates

Primary Position

Pitcher

3-TIME ALL-STATE NOMINEE
3-TIME TEXAS NATIONALS MVP
2017 USA ELITE SELECT ALL-AMERICAN
2018 GUYER H.S. JV MVP
2018 GUYER H.S. STUDENT ACADEMIC ATHELETE AWARD
NATIONAL JUNIOR HONOR SOCIETY

OF

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

16U Gold

Secondary Position

16U

Kathryn Grace Loera

Primary Position

Outfield

Utility

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

16U Gold

Secondary Position

16U

Catrina L. Aguirre

Primary Position

Outfield

Birth Year

2003

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

16U Gold

Secondary Position

18U

Madi Wilson

Primary Position

SS

3B

Birth Year

2002

2021

Grad Year

Team Name

18U Gold

Secondary Position

16U

Kennedy Paige Gravely

Primary Position

Catcher

- USSSA All-State MVP Selection 2018
- 3 Home Runs
- Nike Camp 2018 - Most Improved
- Jr. Beta Honor Society - National Qualifier 2018

Outfield

Birth Year

2003

2022

Grad Year

Team Name

16U Gold

Secondary Position

14U

Kate Tallent

Primary Position

Pitcher

OF

Birth Year

2004

2022

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Deihl

Secondary Position

14U

Katelynn Cole

Primary Position

Shortstop

2nd Base

Birth Year

2004

2022

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

Brooke Bradley

Primary Position

CF

Utility

Birth Year

2006

2022

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Deihl

Secondary Position

14U

Alexa Hanish

Primary Position

Catcher

2018 Softball National Champs MyrtleBeach
2017 Del-Mar-VA Tri state games all star participant

Honor roll
Student council
5 years Receiving HCPSS Black student award of excellence

Other activities included: soccer, competitive dance (platinum awards), 6 yrs of Band, 3 yrs Gold Jazz Band

Third

Birth Year

2004

2022

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

16U

MALLORY DERRICK

Primary Position

Outfield

Birth Year

2003

2022

Grad Year

Team Name

16U Gold

Secondary Position

14U

Talia Stuchal

Primary Position

3rd

Catcher

Birth Year

2005

2023

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Deihl

Secondary Position

14U

Jada-Lynn K. King

Primary Position

Catcher

- 4.0 GPA
- Participates in all Advanced and
Honors classes
- National Juniors Honor Society
- Multi-Sport Athlete (Weightlifting,
Surfing, Track, Softball, and
Basketball)

Shortstop/Utility

Birth Year

2004

2023

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Deihl

Secondary Position

14U

Ella Elizabeth Gamblin

Primary Position

Pitcher


Team District Champs in Track and CrossCountry
FCA Leader

First Base/Outfield

Birth Year

2004

2023

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

Zoe Marie Bowen

Primary Position

3rd

Multi Sport Athlete (Fast Pitch, Basketball, Track & Field (Discus), Cheerleader)
National Junior Honor Society
4.0 Non Weighted GPA
All District Choir
Choir Officer
Honor Winds Band (Percussion)
Leader @ Dallas Experience (Vacation Bible School In West Dallas)

Catcher

Birth Year

2004

2023

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

Isabella McGill

Primary Position

Third

SS

Birth Year

2005

2023

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Deihl

Secondary Position

14U

Kelsey Jones

Primary Position

Short stop

2018 USSSA All Star Selection
2017 Colorado Jr Sparkler Showcase Selection
2018 NJHS
2017 and 2018 GT program participant

Outfield

Birth Year

2004

2023

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

Grace Jiranek

Primary Position

2nd

A Honor Roll
National Junior Honor Society
Athletics Multi Sport Participant (Volleyball, Cross Country, Basketball, Track & Field, Soccer)
Student Council

SS/OF

Birth Year

2005

2023

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

Iris Mireya Figueroa

Primary Position

2nd

Multi Sport Athlete ( soccer, softball, and weightlifting)

Outfield

Birth Year

2004

2023

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

CHLOE SANTANA

Primary Position

1st

A honor roll, AB honor roll, student council

UTILITY

Birth Year

2005

2023

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Edwards

Secondary Position

14U

Karis Hoffman

Primary Position

SS

1st

Birth Year

2005

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Deihl

Secondary Position

14U

Maddie Sigman

Primary Position

1st Base

Pitcher

Birth Year

2005

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Deihl

Secondary Position

14U

Susan Catherine Edwards

Primary Position

Middle Infield

Current member of Beta Club and has competed in UIL Academic Competition in both Impromptu Speaking and Oral Reading.

Outfield

Birth Year

2005

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

Annelise Samantha Flores

Primary Position

shortstop

Third base

Birth Year

2006

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Edwards

Secondary Position

14U

Ashlyn Faith Loera

Primary Position

Catcher

Utility

Birth Year

2006

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

Kodi Doshier

Primary Position

3rd


Short/2nd/Utility

Birth Year

2006

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

Emily Wachal

Primary Position

2nd

Emily has been on the 'A' Honor roll since kindergarten. Her 7th grade year she was asked to join the NJHS and this summer volunteered at an event to clean a park.

Outfield

Birth Year

2005

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Edwards

Secondary Position

14U

Avery Booker

Primary Position

third

pitcher/catcher

Birth Year

2005

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

12U

MACI OSBORN

Primary Position

Birth Year

2006

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

12U Edwards

Secondary Position

16U

Iris Mireya Figueroa

Primary Position

3rd

2nd

Birth Year

2004

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

16U Gold - Krutsch

Secondary Position

16U

Josie Whitehead

Primary Position

Pitcher

SS

Birth Year

2005

2024

Grad Year

Team Name

16U Gold - Krutsch

Secondary Position

14U

Malory Renee Martin

Primary Position

Second Base

Outfield

Birth Year

2006

2025

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

Mackenzie LeAnn Martin

Primary Position

Catcher / Left Field

First Base

Birth Year

2006

2025

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

14U

Hannah Ray

Primary Position

1st Base

Left Field

Birth Year

2007

2025

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Elite

Secondary Position

12U

Zoey Christensen

Primary Position

Birth Year

2007

2025

Grad Year

Team Name

12U Edwards

Secondary Position

12U

Alisha Christensen

Primary Position

Birth Year

2007

2025

Grad Year

Team Name

12U Edwards

Secondary Position

14U

RAILEY MATHINE

Primary Position

Center

2nd Base

Birth Year

2016

2025

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Edwards

Secondary Position

12U

Audra Kruk

Primary Position

Pitcher

Second

Birth Year

2007

2026

Grad Year

Team Name

12U Edwards

Secondary Position

14U

MORGAN ANDERSON

Primary Position

Pitcher

Presidential Award for Educational Excellence and GT/LEAP.

1st/Utility

Birth Year

2008

2026

Grad Year

Team Name

14U Edwards